Affiliated Senate Faculty, 2016-2018

 

Charles Briggs (Anthropology)

Mark Brilliant (History/American Studies)

Michael Cohen (African American Studies/American Studies)

Raul Coronado (Ethnic Studies)

Margaret Crawford (Architecture)

Kathleen Donegan (English)

Peter Glazer (Theater)

Marcial Gonzalez (English)

Dorothy Hale (English)

David Henkin (History)

Shari Huhndorf (Native American Studies) 

Richard Hutson (English)

Lauren Kroiz (Art History)

Jake Kosek (Geography)

Michel S. LaGuerre (African American Studies)

Margaretta Lovell (Art History)

Waldo Martin (History)

Louise Mozingo (Environmental Design)

Samuel Otter (English)

Genaro Padilla (English)

Mark Peterson (History)

Beth Piatote (Native American Studies)

Leigh Raiford (African American Studies)

Tamara Roberts (Music)

Juana Maria Rodriguez (Ethnic Studies)

Christine Rosen (Business)

Caitlin Rosenthal (History)

Alex Saragoza (Ethnic Studies)

Scott Saul (English)

Susan Schweik (English)

Andrew Shanken (Architecture)

Shannon Steen (Theater Studies)

Bryan Wagner (English)

Hertha Wong (Chair, Art Practice, English)

Margaretta Lovell (Art History)

Waldo Martin (History)

Mary Ann Mason (Social Welfare)

Rebecca McLennan (History)

Joe R. McBride (ESPM/Landscape Architecture)

Donald A. McQuade (English)

Kathleen Moran (American Studies)

Louise Mozingo (Environmental Design)

Samuel Otter (English)

Genaro Padilla (English)

Christine Palmer (American Studies)

Mark Peterson (History)

Beth Piatote (Native American Studies)

Leigh Raiford (African American Studies)

Jean Retzinger (Media Studies)

Tamara Roberts (Music)

Christine Rosen (Business)

Alex Saragoza (Ethnic Studies)

Daniel Sargent (History)

Scott Saul (English)

Susan Schweik (English)

Andrew Shanken (Architecture)

Katherine Snyder (English)

Shannon Steen (Theater Studies)

Elisa Tamarkin (English)

Bryan Wagner (English)

Hertha Wong (English)

 

VISITING PROFESSOR

Greil Marcus (English/American Studies)

Jon Winet (History of Art/American Studies)